In-PersonVirtual Tour

$349,900
Est. payment /mo
2,800 SqFt
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2800
Square Footage 2,800 sqft
Price per Sqft $124
Subdivision Arran-Elderslie
MLS® Listing ID X12811738
Lot Size 0.300 Acres
Acres 0.3
Property Description
Prime Main Street Commercial Building in Chesley. Excellent opportunity to acquire a well-maintained 2,800 sq ft, single-level commercial retail building located on the main road, positioned in a high-visibility, high-traffic location, this property offers strong exposure and easy access in the heart of the community. The property is currently leased to a solid, long-term tenant, providing a dependable income stream. The 2,800 sq ft layout is efficiently designed for retail operations, offering open floor space, excellent storefront presence, and convenient customer access. The single-storey configuration ensures ease of maintenance and long-term functionality. With premium frontage on the town's main corridor and a stable government-backed tenant in place, this property represents a turnkey investment opportunity in a growing rural market. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0